President

Banambi Wunungmurra

Deputy President 

Kaye Thurlow
Gawura Wanambi
Mavis Danganbarr
Kaye Thurlow
Keith Hansen

Anindilyakwa

Mabel Mamarika
Jabani Lalara
Constantine Mamarika
Keith Hansen
Keith Mamarika
Lionel Jaragba

Birr Rawarrang

Barry Malibirr
Jason Mirritjawuy
Peter Djumbu
Rose Wurrguwurrgu

Gumurr Gattjirrk

Lily Roy
John Ryan
Alvin Marrpindiwuy Gaykamangu
Ronnie Garrawurra
Galirrimun Dhurrkay*
Burrbam*
Wuduwal*
David Daymirringu Warraya

Gumurr Marthakal

Evelnya Dhamarrandji
David Djalangi
Kaye Thurlow
Alfred Gondarra
Mavis Danganbarr Garrawurra
Don Wininba Ganambarr

Gumurr Miwatj

Barayuwa Mununggurr
Yananymul Mununggurr
Banambi Wunungmurra

Gumurr Miyarrka

Bobby Wunungmurra
Wesley Bandi Wunungmurra
Gawura Wanambi

Term

12 November 2008 - Current

Term

4 August 2017 - Current
26 November 2015 - 11 September 2017
11 April 2012 - 26 November 2015
10 November 2010 - 11 April 2012
12 November 2008 - 10 November 2010

Term

23 November - 4 August 2017
2 April 2012 - 4 August 2017
2 April 2012 - TBC
31 October 2008 - 1 April 2012
31 October 2008 - 1 April 2012
31 October 2008 - 17 November 2011

Term

4 August 2017 - Current
4 August 2017 - Current
2 April 2012 - 4 August 2017
2 April 2012 - 4 August 2017

Term

24 April 2012 - Current
24 April 2012 - Current
16 November 2011 - 1 April 2012
27 July 2011 - 1 April 2012
17 March 2010 - 28 February 2012
31 October 2008 - 11 August 2011
31 October 2008 - 25 May 2011
31 October 2008 - 7 November 2011

Term

4 August 2017 - Current
4 August 2017 - Current
31 October 2008 - Current
2 April 2012 - 4 August 2017
31 October 2008 - 4 August 2017
31 October 2008 - 1 April 2012

Term

31 October 2008 - Current
31 October 2008 - Current
31 October 2008 - Current

Term

4 August 2017 - Current
2 April 2012 - Current
2 April 2012 - 4 August 2017

 

* Indicates funeral name